These Terms of Use were last updated and posted on 06/27/2023
[…] By using the Services, you understand that you may be waiving rights with respect to claims that are at this time unknown or unsuspected. In accordance with such waiver, if you are a South Dakota resident, you acknowledge that you have read and understand, and hereby expressly waive, the benefits of section 20-7-11 of the civil code of South Dakota and any similar law of any state or territory, which provides as follows: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.”